Economic Council

Composition of the Economic Council and its competences

  1. Sławomir Bem   Zakłady Azotowe „AZOTY Tarnów”, Tarnów
  2. Agnieszka Czubkowska   POLKEMIC Sp. z o. o., Rzeszów
  3. Ewa Dydek   Wojewódzka Stacja Sanitarno-Epidemiologiczna, Rzeszów
  4. Regina Gnatek   Członek Podkarpackiej Rady Innowacyjności, Członek Rady Naukowej ICSO
  5. Maria Kania   CIECH R&D Sp. z o.o
  6. Fryderyk Kłeczek   LINKER Europa Sp. z o.o., Tyczyn
  7. Wojciech Komala   TIKKURILA Polska S.A.
  8. Agnieszka Kozubek-Bespalenko  LERG SA, Pustków
  9. Paweł Kuryło   OLIMP Laboratories Sp. z o.o., Nagawczyna
  10. Marek Kyc   POLIMARKY Sp. z o.o., Rzeszów
  11. Dominik Liwocz   Zakłady Farmaceutyczne POLPHARMA SA, Nowa Dęba
  12. Agata Machowicz   GAMRAT Spółka Akcyjna, Jasło
  13. Dorota Maślanka   SANOFI-AVENTIS Sp. z o.o., Rzeszów
  14. Piotr Mikrut   Fabryka Farb i Lakierów ŚNIEŻKA SA, Lubzina
  15. Tadeusz Pietrasz   ICN Polfa, Rzeszów 
  16. Waldemar Purc   TEREZ Performance Polymers Sp. z o. o., Rogoźnica
  17. Edward Rój   Instytut Nowych Syntez Chemicznych, Puławy 
  18. Tadeusz Sanocki   SPLAST Sp. z o.o., Jedlicze
  19. Andrzej Sobkowiak   Politechnika Rzeszowska 
  20. Robert Szałajko   RYMATEX, Rymanów
  21. Paweł Toporowski   AXTONE S.A., Kańczuga 
  22. Marian Wronikowski   FIBRAIN Sp. z o.o., Rogoźnica

The task of the Economic Council is:

 1. express an opinion on:

  •  level of education of graduates (assessment of learning outcomes in terms of knowledge, skills and social competences);
  • the need for new courses and specializations in education,
  • organizing, conducting and evaluating apprenticeship and apprenticeship,
  • the ability to undertake master's theses and master's theses and dissertations submitted by external stakeholders,

2. get acquainted with the current education program on particular course of education and discuss them,

3. the development of proposals and comments for consideration by the Faculty Committee on Plans and Study Programs.